|
Table
|
|
Qualifying / Elimination
|
|
Semi Finals
|
|
Preliminary Finals
|
|
Grand Final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
Richmond
|
|
1
|
Richmond
|
|
Richmond
|
|
2
|
West Coast
|
|
4
|
Hawthorn
|
|
Collingwood
|
|
Collingwood
|
|
|
West Coast
|
|
3
|
Collingwood
|
|
2
|
West Coast
|
|
West Coast
|
|
|
4
|
Hawthorn
|
|
3
|
Collingwood
|
|
Melbourne
|
|
|
5
|
Melbourne
|
|
5
|
Melbourne
|
|
Hawthorn
|
|
6
|
Sydney
|
|
8
|
Geelong
|
|
Melbourne
|
|
|
7
|
Greater Western Sydney
|
|
6
|
Sydney
|
|
Collingwood
|
|
8
|
Geelong
|
|
7
|
Greater Western Sydney
|
|
Greater Western Sydney
|
|
|
9
|
North Melbourne
|
|
10
|
Port Adelaide
|
|
11
|
Essendon
|
|
12
|
Adelaide
|
|
13
|
Western
|
|
14
|
Fremantle
|
|
15
|
Brisbane
|
|
16
|
St Kilda
|
|
17
|
Gold Coast
|
|
18
|
Carlton
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elimination Final
|
|
8
|
Geelong
|
|
|
5
|
Melbourne
|
|
|
Semi Final
|
|
|
|
Melbourne
|
|
Qualifying Final
|
|
|
Hawthorn
|
|
|
Preliminary Final
|
|
4
|
Hawthorn
|
|
|
|
|
|
Collingwood
|
|
|
1
|
Richmond
|
|
|
|
|
|
Richmond
|
|
|
Grand Final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Collingwood
|
Qualifying Final
|
|
|
|
|
|
Preliminary Final
|
|
|
West Coast
|
|
2
|
West Coast
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Coast
|
|
|
3
|
Collingwood
|
|
|
Semi Final
|
|
|
|
|
|
Melbourne
|
|
|
|
|
Collingwood
|
|
Elimination Final
|
|
|
Greater Western Sydney
|
|
|
7
|
Greater Western Sydney
|
|
|
6
|
Sydney
|
|
|
Key:
|
|
Losing team progressing
|
|
Winning team progressing
|
|
Template
Includes
- Winning team automatically displayed in bold (8 team finals with table)
Usage
{{8 team finals with table
| team1 = Richmond
| team2 = West Coast
| team3 = Collingwood
| team4 = Hawthorn
| team5 = Melbourne
| team6 = Sydney
| team7 = Greater Western Sydney
| team8 = Geelong
| team9 = North Melbourne
| team10 = Port Adelaide
| team11 = Essendon
| team12 = Adelaide
| team13 = Western
| team14 = Fremantle
| team15 = Brisbane
| team16 = St Kilda
| team17 = Gold Coast
| team18 = Carlton
| SF1-team1 = Hawthorn
| SF1-team2 = Melbourne
| SF2-team1 = Collingwood
| SF2-team2 = Greater Western Sydney
| PF1-team1 = Richmond
| PF1-team2 = Collingwood
| PF2-team1 = West Coast
| PF2-team2 = Melbourne
| GF-team1 = Collingwood
| GF-team2 = West Coast
| premiers = West Coast
}}
{{8 team finals
| EF1-details = Elimination Final
| EF1-#1 = 8
| EF1-team1 = Geelong
| EF1-#2 = 5
| EF1-team2 = '''Melbourne'''
| EF2-details = Elimination Final
| EF2-#1 = 7
| EF2-team1 = '''Greater Western Sydney'''
| EF2-#2 = 6
| EF2-team2 = Sydney
| QF1-details = Qualifying Final
| QF1-#1 = 4
| QF1-team1 = Hawthorn
| QF1-#2 = 1
| QF1-team2 = '''Richmond'''
| QF2-details = Qualifying Final
| QF2-#1 = 2
| QF2-team1 = '''West Coast'''
| QF2-#2 = 3
| QF2-team2 = Collingwood
| SF1-details = Semi Final
| SF1-team1 = '''Melbourne'''
| SF1-team2 = Hawthorn
| SF2-details = Semi Final
| SF2-team1 = '''Collingwood'''
| SF2-team2 = Greater Western Sydney
| PF1-details = Preliminary Final
| PF1-team1 = '''Collingwood'''
| PF1-team2 = Richmond
| PF2-details = Preliminary Final
| PF2-team1 = '''West Coast'''
| PF2-team2 = Melbourne
| GF-details = Grand Final
| GF-team1 = Collingwood
| GF-team2 = '''West Coast'''
}}